You're currently on:

Interlogix VT7830-2DRDT 8 Ch Digital Video XTMR/2 Ch Data Transceiver

Interlogix VT7830-2DRDT 8 Ch Digital Video XTMR/2 Ch Data Transceiver

$ 3769.1400
Interlogix VT7830-2DRDT 8 Ch Digital Video XTMR/2 Ch Data Transceiver

SKU: VT7830-2DRDT

Model: VT7830-2DRDT

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 7-10 days

$3,769.14
Add Items to Cart
Contact us

8 Channel Digital Video Transmitter / 2 Channel Data Transceiver, SM Laser, 1 Fiber. The IFS VT7830-2DRDT video transmitter/data transceiver and video receiver/data transceiver series utilizes state-of-the-art 8-bit digital encoding and decoding for high-quality video transmission that exceeds the requirements of EIA RS-250C for Medium-Haul Video Transmission. These environmentally hardened units provide transmission of eight independent video channels and two bi-directional data channels over one optical fiber and are ideal for use in unconditioned roadside or out-of-plant installations. Completely transparent to and universally compatible with any NTSC, PAL, or SECAM CCTV camera system, all standard pan-tilt-zoom control signals including RS-232, RS-422, or 2- or 4-Wire RS-485 with Tri-state. Plug-and-Play design ensures ease of installation and no electrical or optical adjustments are ever required. LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status, and these units are available in either stand-alone or rack-mount configurations.

  • 8-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission Transmits 8 Real-time Color Video Signals and 2 Bi-directional Data Signals on One Single-mode Optical Fber
  • Supports RS-232, RS-422, and 2- or 4-Wire RS-485 w/Tri-state Data Interfaces
  • LED Status Indicators Provide Rapid Indication of Critical Operating Parameters
  • Exceeds All Requirements for RS-250C Medium-haul Transmission: Extremely High Video Performance
  • Exceptionally Low Video Distortion w/Zero Performance Variation vs. Optical Path Loss
  • Ideally Suited to Networks Requiring Multiple Physical Layers where Video Degradation may be a Problem
  • Directly Compatible w/All NTSC, PAL, or SECAM CCTV Camera Systems
  • Robust Design Ensures Extremely High Reliability in Unconditioned Out-of-Plant Environments
  • Solid-state Current Limiters on All Power Lines Provide Unconditional Equipment Protection
Brand Interlogix
Condition New
Item Type Transceiver, Transmitter
Signal Type Data, Video
Channels 8
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Single Mode
Connectors ST
Tx Wavelength 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Rx Wavelength 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Max. Distance 51 km
Form Factor Stand-alone
Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.


123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review Shopper Award
 
  Loading...