You're currently on:

Pelco FRV10D1S1FC 1CH Bi-Direct SM Receiver w/FC Connector

$ 803.8300
Pelco FRV10D1S1FC 1CH Bi-Direct SM Receiver w/FC Connector


Model: FRV10D1S1FC

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 2-5 days

Add Items to Cart
Contact us

1CH Video 1CH D Bi-Direct RX Single Mode FC.

The FSV10D1 fiber transmitter is designed for quick and easy installation into the back box of Spectra IV domes. The FSV10D1transmitter allows transmission of one unidirectional composite video channel and one bidirectional RS-422 data channel over one optical fiber. In addition, the "up-the-coax" technology allows Coaxitron pan/tilt/zoom (PTZ) control data to be transmitted the full distance of the fiber. Available in multimode and single-mode versions, the FSV10D1 transmitter is compatible with the FRV10D1 receiver.

The FSV10D1 transmitter allows the user to choose bidirectional data or up-the-coax through use of a dip switch on the compatible FRV10D1 receiver unit. The selection of RS-422 data communication allows PTZ control of the Spectra IV dome. With Coaxitron control, PTZ control signals are transmitted over video coaxial cable from the controller to the FRV10D1 receiver. The receiver then transmits the Coaxitron data onto the fiber to the FSV10D1 transmitter.

  • Designed for Use in Spectra IV Domes
  • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Video Transmission over a Single Fiber
  • Bidirectional RS-422 Data Channel or Coaxitron® Communication
  • Supports Pelco Coaxitron "Up-the-Coax" Control Signals for a Distance up to 69 km (43 mi)
  • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 4 km (2.5 mi)
  • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 60 km (37 mi)
  • Exceeds All Requirements for the RS-250C Medium-Haul Transmission Specification
  • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
  • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, and SECAM Video Standards
  • Designed to Meet NEMA TS-1/TS-2 and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental Standards
  • LED Status Indicators for Monitoring All Critical Operating Parameters
Brand Pelco
Condition New
Item Type Receiver
Signal Type Audio, Data
Channels 1
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Single Mode
Connectors FC
Max. Distance 48 km
Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.