Account

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Pelco FSFP-AFSM1SC60 Interchangeable FSFP Transmitter w/SC Connector

Pelco | SKU: FSFP-AFSM1SC60 | Model: FSFP-AFSM1SC60

Product Highlights

Pelco FSFP-AFSM1SC60 Interchangeable FSFP Transmitter w/SC Connector
- +
$353.00

Usually ships within 2-5 days

  • Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal

SFP A 100M 1310NM SM 1FIB SC 60K. The FSFP Series transceivers are MSA-compliant, small form-factor pluggable (FSFP) modules that allow for an optical or copper interface when using a Pelco unmanaged switch or media converter. These interchangeable FSFP transceivers are available for use with unshielded twisted pair (UTP) cable, multimode optical fiber, or single-mode optical fiber. The optical FSFP Series transceivers are available in Fast Ethernet one- and two-fiber versions, and Gigabit Ethernet one- and two-fiber versions. The transceivers are available with RJ-45, LC, or SC ports, and offer wavelengths and optical power budgets to meet distance requirements from 500 meters to 120 kilometers (984 ft to 74.5 mi). The FSFP Series transceivers are industrially rated to perform in the most difficult operating environments.

  • Interchangeable FSFP Transceivers to Match Media Type, Fiber Count, Fiber Path Length, and Connector Type
  • Operating Temperature of –40° to 75°C (–40° to 167°F)
  • No Performance Adjustments Required
  • Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Compliant
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 Standards

Additional Information

Product SKU FSFP-AFSM1SC60
Brand Pelco
Condition New
Item Type SFP Module
Data Rate 100 Mbps
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Single Mode
Connectors SC
Tx Wavelength 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Max. Distance 60 km
Channels 1 Channel
Connection Type SC, SFP
Format Single Mode
Fiber Optic Transmission use Ethernet Data, SFP Module
Mounting Options Modules