You have no items in your shopping cart.

Account

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Pelco FSFP-EGSM2LC120 Interchangeable FSFP Transceiver w/LC Connector

Pelco | SKU: FSFP-EGSM2LC120 | Model: FSFP-EGSM2LC120

Product Highlights

Pelco FSFP-EGSM2LC120 Interchangeable FSFP Transceiver w/LC Connector
- +
$533.81

Usually ships within 2-5 days

  • Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal

SFP EI 1000M 1550NM SM 2FIB LC 120K

The FSFP Series transceivers are MSA-compliant, small form-factor pluggable (FSFP) modules that allow for an optical or copper interface when using a Pelco unmanaged switch or media converter. These interchangeable FSFP transceivers are available for use with unshielded twisted pair (UTP) cable, multimode optical fiber, or single-mode optical fiber. The optical FSFP Series transceivers are available in Fast Ethernet one- and two-fiber versions, and Gigabit Ethernet one- and two-fiber versions. The transceivers are available with RJ-45, LC, or SC ports, and offer wavelengths and optical power budgets to meet distance requirements from 500 meters to 120 kilometers (984 ft to 74.5 mi). The FSFP Series transceivers are industrially rated to perform in the most difficult operating environments.

  • Interchangeable FSFP Transceivers to Match Media Type, Fiber
  • Count, Fiber Path Length, and Connector Type
  • Operating Temperature of –40° to 75°C (–40° to 167°F)
  • No Performance Adjustments Required
  • Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Compliant
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 Standards

Additional Information

Product SKU FSFP-EGSM2LC120
Brand Pelco
Condition New
Item Type SFP Module
Data Rate 1.0 Gbps
Fibers Required 2 Fibers
Fiber Mode Single Mode
Connectors LC
Tx Wavelength 1550 nm
Rx Wavelength 1550 nm
Max. Distance >100 km
Connection Type LC, SFP
Format Single Mode
Fiber Optic Transmission use Ethernet Data, SFP Module
Mounting Options Modules