You're currently on:

Pelco FTV10D1A2S1FC 1-Channel Video Fiber Transmitter SM FC Connector

Pelco FTV10D1A2S1FC 1-Channel Video Fiber Transmitter SM FC Connector

$ 1302.4700
Pelco FTV10D1A2S1FC 1-Channel Video Fiber Transmitter SM FC Connector

SKU: FTV10D1A2S1FC

Model: FTV10D1A2S1FC

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 2-5 days

$1,302.47
Add Items to Cart
Contact us

1V, 1D & 2AUD Bi-Dir, 1CC, TX SM FC.

The FTV10D1A2/FRV10D1A2 fiber transmitter and receiver provide simultaneous transmission of one bidirectional video channel, one bidirectional data channel, two bidirectional audio channels, and one bidirectional contact closure over one optical fiber in a two-slot wide design.

  • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Bidirectional Video for High-Quality Transmission over a Single Fiber
  • 1 Bidirectional Data Channel Supports RS-232, RS-422, and RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire), Manchester, and Bi-Phase Communication
  • 2 Bidirectional 24-Bit (96 kHz) Digitally Encoded Audio Channels with 600-Ohm Balanced Line-Level Audio (up to +6 dBm) and 20 to 18 kHz Audio Bandwidth
  • 1 Bidirectional Contact Closure
  • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 4 km (2.5 mi)
  • Single-Mode Support for Distances up to 48 km (29.8 mi)
  • Exceeds All Requirements for the EIA RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission Specification
  • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
  • Compatible NTSC, PAL, and SECAM Video Standards
  • Designed to Meet NEMA TS 1/TS 2 and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental Standards
Brand Pelco
Condition New
Item Type Transmitter
Signal Type Data, Video
Channels 1
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Single Mode
Connectors FC
Max. Distance 48 km
Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.


123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review Shopper Award
 
  Loading...