You have no items in your shopping cart.

Account

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Ubiquiti UF-NANO UFiber Gigabit Passive Optical Network Unit Ubiquiti UF-NANO UFiber Gigabit Passive Optical Network Unit

Ubiquiti UF-NANO UFiber Gigabit Passive Optical Network Unit

$84.99

Ubiquiti | SKU: UF-NANO | Model: UF-NANO

Product Highlights

    • Single GPON WAN port
    • Single Gigabit Ethernet port
    • Digital LED for status reporting
    • 24 V Passive PoE
    • Wall-mountable
- +
$84.99

Usually ships within 1-4 weeks + Shipping Method

Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal
    -OR-

The UF-NANO UFiber Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) from Ubiquiti Networks is a high-speed Fiber connection with Gigabit-enabled devices. The UF-Nano comes equipped with a single GPON port and a single Gigabit Ethernet port, as well as a digital LED display, making it easy to view the status of the connection. Additionally, this GPON device supports downstream data rates of up to 2.488 Gbps and upstream data rates of up to 1.244 Gbps as well as 1490 nm downstream and 1310 nm upstream wavelengths. Installation is simple, as the PoE-compatible GPON device can be mounted on a wall for easy access.

Features

Connectivity

  • Single GPON WAN port
  • Single Gigabit Ethernet port

GPON Speeds

  • 2.488 Gbps downstream
  • 1.244 Gbps upstream

Wavelengths

  • 1490 nm downstream
  • 1310 nm upstream

Display

  • Digital LED for status reporting

Power Method

  • 24 V Passive PoE

Mounting

  • Wall-mountable

Additional Information

Product SKU UF-NANO
Brand Ubiquiti
Condition New