You're currently on:

Angled View (w/ Cap)

More Views

TRENDnet TEG-MGBS10 Mini GBIC Single-mode LX (10km) Module

$ 45.5000
TRENDnet TEG-MGBS10 Mini GBIC Single-mode LX (10 km) Module.

SKU: TEG-MGBS10

Model: TEG-MGBS10

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 5-7 days

$45.50
Add Items to Cart
Contact us

TRENDnet TEG-MGBS10 Mini GBIC Single-mode LX (10 km) Module

The TEG-MGBS10 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This single mode LC type module spans distances up to 10 km (6.2 miles) and includes 1 x 1000 Mbps-LX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector.

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel standards
  • Industry standard SFP package
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 1.0625 Gbps fiber channel compliant
  • 1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet compliant
  • Single 3.3V power supply voltage
  • 3-year limited warranty
Brand TRENDnet
Condition New
Item Type SFP Module
Signal Type Ethernet
Data Rate 1.3 Gbps
Fibers Required 2 Fibers
Fiber Mode Single Mode
Connectors LC
Tx Wavelength 1310 nm
Rx Wavelength 1310 nm
Max. Distance 10 km

TRENDnet TEG-MGBS10 Mini GBIC Single-mode LX (10km) Module



  • TEG-MGBS10

  • Quick Installation Guide

  • 3-year Limited Warranty

Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.


123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review Shopper Award
 
  Loading...