You're currently on:

TRENDnet TFC-110MSC 10/100 Ethernet to Fiber Converter

More Views

TRENDnet TFC-110MSC 10/100 Ethernet to Fiber Converter

$ 49.4000
TRENDnet TFC-110MSC 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX SC-type Fiber Converter.

SKU: TFC-110MSC

Model: TFC-110MSC

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 5-7 days

$49.40
Add Items to Cart
Contact us

TRENDnet TFC-110MSC 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX SC-type Fiber Converter

The TFC-110MSC Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
  • 1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
  • Auto-negotiation 10/100 Mbps connection speed and half/full-duplex mode on TX port
  • Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port
  • 1 x 100 Mbps fiber port with multi-mode SC-type connector
  • Status LED indicators for power, link/activity, full-duplex, and speed
  • Dip-switch for full and half duplex selection on fiber port
  • Wall mountable
  • Optional 19" system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
  • 3-year limited warranty
Brand TRENDnet
Condition New
Item Type Ethernet to Fiber
Signal Type Ethernet
Channels 1
Data Rate 10/100 Mbps
Fibers Required 2 Fibers
Fiber Mode Multi-mode
Connectors RJ-45, SC
Tx Wavelength 1300 nm
Rx Wavelength 1300 nm
Max. Distance 2 km
Form Factor Surface

TRENDnet TFC-110MSC 10/100 Ethernet to Fiber Converter



  • TFC-110MSC

  • Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide

  • Power Adapter (5V, 1A)

  • 3-year Limited Warranty


Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.


123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review Shopper Award
 
  Loading...