You're currently on:

TRENDnet TFC-110MST 10/100 Ethernet to Fiber Converter

More Views

TRENDnet TFC-110MST 10/100 Ethernet to Fiber Converter

$ 44.9900
TRENDnet TFC-110MST 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX ST-type Fiber Converter.

SKU: TFC-110MST

Model: TFC-110MST

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 5-7 days

$44.99
Add Items to Cart
Contact us

TRENDnet TFC-110MST 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX ST-type Fiber Converter

The TFC-110MST fiber converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a multi-mode ST-type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (ST-type).

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
  • 1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
  • Auto-negotiation 10/100 Mbps connection speed and half/full-duplex mode on TX port
  • Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port
  • 1 x 100 Mbps fiber port with multi-mode ST-type connector
  • Status LED indicators for power, link/activity, full-duplex, and speed
  • Dip-switch for full and half duplex selection on fiber port
  • Wall-mountable
  • Optional 19" system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series media converters
  • 3-year limited warranty
Brand TRENDnet
Condition New
Item Type Ethernet to Fiber
Signal Type Ethernet
Channels 1
Data Rate 10/100 Mbps
Fibers Required 2 Fibers
Fiber Mode Multi-mode
Connectors RJ-45, ST
Tx Wavelength 1300 nm
Rx Wavelength 1300 nm
Max. Distance 2 km
Form Factor Surface

TRENDnet TFC-110MST 10/100 Ethernet to Fiber Converter



  • TFC-110MST

  • Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide

  • Power Adapter (5V, 1A)

  • 3-year Limited Warranty

Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.

ip camera security system
Security Cameras
Security Cameras

security system video security camera license plate 123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review security video camera Shopper Award
video security camera system
 
  Loading...