You have no items in your shopping cart.

Account

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Pelco FTV160S1ST 16 Channel Single Mode Fiber Transmitter, ST Connector Pelco FTV160S1ST 16 Channel Single Mode Fiber Transmitter, ST Connector

Pelco FTV160S1ST 16 Channel Single Mode Fiber Transmitter, ST Connector

$6,964.26

Pelco | SKU: FTV160S1ST | Model: FTV160S1ST

Product Highlights

Pelco FTV160S1ST 16 Channel Single Mode Fiber Transmitter, ST Connector
- +
$6,964.26

Usually ships within 24 hours

Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal
    -OR-

The FTV160S1ST Single-mode Fiber Transmitter from Pelco transmits 16 channels of video over one fiber. This single-mode transmitter is capable of transmitting signals for up to 33.6 miles. The plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation by requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. FTV160S1ST is shipped rack-mounted in the EURACK/USRACK chassis.

Features

  • 10-bit digitally encoded video for high-quality multichannel video transmission over a single fiber
  • Single-mode fiber support for up to 33.6 miles
  • Exceeds all requirements for EIA RS-250C short-haul transmission specifications
  • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM video standards
  • Designed to meet NEMA TS 1/TS 2 and Caltrans traffic signal control equipment environmental standards
  • Laser diode for transmission of optical signals
  • Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input/output lines
  • LED status indicators for monitoring all critical operating parameters
  • Rack-mountable modular design

Additional Information

Product SKU FTV160S1ST
Brand Pelco
Condition New
NDAA Compliance Yes
Capacity Inputs 16