You're currently on:

VT1500WDM-R3, Interlogix Video Transmitter/Data Receiver

Interlogix VT1500WDM-R3 Video Transmitter / Data Receiver (Rack)

$ 433.3300
Interlogix VT1500WDM-R3 Video Transmitter / Data Receiver (Rack)

SKU: VT1500WDM-R3

Model: VT1500WDM-R3

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 7-10 days

$433.33
Add Items to Cart
Contact us

The VT1500WDM from Interlogix is a video and data transceiver that supports the simultaneous transmission of video and one-way return data over one or two multi-mode optical fibers. The module is universally compatible with major CCTV camera manufactures and supports RS-232 and RS-422 data interfaces and all major data protocols. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. The modules incorporate power, video presence, optional contact closure, data out, and AGC status indicating LED's to monitor proper system operation.

Product Features

  • M Video Transmission
  • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
  • Full Color Compatibility
  • Supports RS-232 or RS-422 Data Interfaces
  • Transparent to Data Encoding/Compatible with Major CCTV Camera Manufacturers
  • Full Range Automatic Gain Control (AGC)
  • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
  • Power, Video Presence, Data Out, and AGC Status Indicating
  • LED's to Monitor System Performance
  • Integrated WDM for Greater Product Reliability
  • Distances up to 2.5 miles (4 km) without Repeaters
  • NTCIP Compatible
  • Tested and Certified by an Independent Testing Laboratory for Full Compliance with the Environmental Requirements (Ambient Operating Temperature, Mechanical Shock, Vibration, Humidity with Condensation, High-Line/Low-Line Voltage Conditions and Transient Voltage Protection) of NEMA TS-1/TS-2 and the Caltrans Specification for Traffic Signal Control Equipment.
  • Hot-Swappable Rack Modules
  • Automatic Resettable Fuses on all Power Lines
  • Comprehensive Lifetime Warranty
Brand Interlogix
Condition New
Item Type Transceiver
Signal Type Data, Video
Channels 1
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Multi-mode
Connectors ST
Tx Wavelength 850 nm
Rx Wavelength 1310 nm
Max. Distance 4 km
Form Factor Rack

  • (1) Transceiver

  • Warranty - Lifetime


Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.


123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review Shopper Award
 
  Loading...